TORNEIO DE DUPLAS SIMULTANEO NO MUNDO TODO!
Dias 1 e 2 de junho de 2018, tambem na Associacao Paulistana de Bridge, as 21 horas
Veja mais informacoes na pagina inicial do site.

TORNEIO DE DUPLAS SIMULTANEO NO MUNDO TODO!
Dias 1 e 2 de junho de 2018, tambem na Associacao Paulistana de Bridge, as 21 horas
Veja mais informacoes na pagina inicial do site.

2018-03-13 - 05-29  CPEL

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  3:1  2:1  2:2  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2  10:1  10:2  11:1  11:2  12:1  12:2  13:1  13:2  14:1  14:2  15:1  15:2  16:1  16:2  17:1  17:2  More information

17 teams. Number of rounds: 17.

Rank  Team   Score  Name       Roster                                                                            

   1     5  257,63  CARVALHO   CARVALHO - THOMA - SABBAG - DIAS - PERIN - RAVENNA                                
   2     9  241,68  DORIA      CAMPOS Fo. - SAMPAIO - GANC -  DORIA - RODRIGUES - KABE - KOGAN                   
   3     1  236,81  CHAGAS     CHALOM - CHAGAS - MILOS - KLADT - ROSSI - TUSA                                    
   4     4  232,79  EUGENIO    FERNANDES - GAMA - PAIN - FERREIRA - BIONDILLO - NOMURA - PROCOPIO                
   5    16  230,38  MANDELOT   MANDELOT - MARCHIONI - MANDELOT - NOGUEIRA - MARCHIONI                            

   6     3  218,40  CAMPOS     VASARHELYI - MALTA - CAMPOS - MACHADO - BARROS - FURLAN - TANAKA                  
   7     6  193,38  GOMES      MARCHIONI - YAMAGUSHI - PEREIRA - GOMES - CASABONA                                
   8    14  180,84  AMARAL     TAJTELBAUM - GORESCU - AMARAL - SASSON - NOSCHESE - SAAVEDRA - D ORSI             
   9    13  178,80  FUTURE     JUNQUEIRA - NADER - REIMANN - PAOLI - ANDRADE - PEREZ - GOBRIL - OZAKI - GIANNOTTI
  10    12  168,98  SAMPAIO    REZENDE - SAMPAIO - SAMPAIO - DIPPOLITO - SAMPAIO - PAGNONI - MANSILLA - STERNBERG

  11     2  150,29  NICOLETTI  NUNES - ARANHA - NICOLETTI - QUIROGA - BASSETTO - NOGUEIRA - GARAFULIC - ARANHA   
  12    11  134,28  F�BIO      POLLAK - SAMPAIO - NAVAJAS - ROSIER - GENTIL - LANDAU                             
  13    10  121,93  SULZBECK   SULZBECK - JUNQUEIRA - PRADO - STEFANI - CHAMON - MAIA                            
  14    17  120,95  DIB        LEIT�O - LIGNON - DIB - MURO - ROSSI - ZVEIBIL - FRAIPOINT                        
  15    15  119,46  LAFRATTA   LAFRATTA - LAFRATTA - KOHAN - KENEZ - HAHN - CHAPUIS - CHAPUIS - LOEW             

  16     7   65,64  MAUTONE    BATTAGGIA - MAUTONE - VILLAS BOAS - PEREZ - LOBATO - CAVALCANTE - PANFILI         
  17     8   59,76  FALLEIROS  MAYER - PASMANTER -  GOLOP - PIMENTEL - SULZBECK - FALLEIROS                      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  17                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   1  CHAGAS     2  NICOLETTI  10-23   53-11    63-34                16,08  3,92
 2   8  FALLEIROS  7  MAUTONE     5-22   27-14    32-36                 8,92 11,08
 3   15 LAFRATTA   16 MANDELOT   30- 6   11-39    41-45                 8,92 11,08
 4   10 SULZBECK   9  DORIA      13-12   19-31    32-43                 7,24 12,76
 5   12 SAMPAIO    11 F�BIO      49- 0   24-20    73-20                18,91  1,09
 6   13 FUTURE     14 AMARAL     28- 5   12-16    40-21                14,39  5,61
 7   3  CAMPOS     4  EUGENIO    17- 5   25-25    42-30                12,98  7,02
 8   5  CARVALHO   6  GOMES      29- 9   48-15    77-24                18,91  1,09
 9   17 DIB        -- --                                               12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  16                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   14 AMARAL     12 SAMPAIO    30-21    4-25    34-46                 7,02 12,98
 2   11 F�BIO      1  CHAGAS     12-45   12-20    24-65                 2,32 17,68
 3   2  NICOLETTI  13 FUTURE     50- 3   17-24    67-27                17,56  2,44
 4   7  MAUTONE    5  CARVALHO   17-30   11-44    28-74                 1,77 18,23
 5   -- --         8  FALLEIROS                                              12,00
 6   6  GOMES      17 DIB        41- 7   50- 1    91- 8                20,00  0,00
 7   16 MANDELOT   10 SULZBECK   29-27   31-29    60-56                11,08  8,92
 8   4  EUGENIO    15 LAFRATTA   40- 1   24-14    64-15                18,53  1,47
 9   9  DORIA      3  CAMPOS     11-26    2-28    13-54                 2,32 17,68

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  15                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   5  CARVALHO   -- --                                               12,00
 2   10 SULZBECK   4  EUGENIO     0-32   13-31    13-63                 1,37 18,63
 3   17 DIB        7  MAUTONE    28- 8   42-15    70-23                18,33  1,67
 4   3  CAMPOS     16 MANDELOT   14-36    2-37    16-73                 0,75 19,25
 5   8  FALLEIROS  6  GOMES      12-54    0-47   12-101                 0,00 20,00
 6   15 LAFRATTA   9  DORIA       0-29    5-43     5-72                 0,01 19,99
 7   1  CHAGAS     14 AMARAL     37-20   23-21    60-41                14,39  5,61
 8   12 SAMPAIO    2  NICOLETTI  33-12   23-35    56-47                12,30  7,70
 9   13 FUTURE     11 F�BIO      16-10   27-24    43-34                12,30  7,70

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  14                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   11 F�BIO      10 SULZBECK   45- 6   40-13    85-19                19,93  0,07
 2   15 LAFRATTA   14 AMARAL     23-45    1-31    24-76                 1,18 18,82
 3   5  CARVALHO   1  CHAGAS     23- 3   45- 1    68- 4    -1-0        18,79  0,21
 4   8  FALLEIROS  12 SAMPAIO    14-20    6-53    20-73                 1,09 18,91
 5   17 DIB        13 FUTURE      9-51    6-32    15-83                 0,00 20,00
 6   9  DORIA      7  MAUTONE    70- 0   48- 1   118- 1                20,00  0,00
 7   2  NICOLETTI  3  CAMPOS     19-22    3-15    22-37                 6,39 13,61
 8   16 MANDELOT   -- --                                               12,00
 9   4  EUGENIO    6  GOMES      16-17   42-18    58-35                15,11  4,89

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  13                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   6  GOMES      16 MANDELOT   19-15    7- 8    26-23                10,82  9,18
 2   13 FUTURE     5  CARVALHO    6-52   21-46    27-98                 0,00 20,00
 3   14 AMARAL     10 SULZBECK   14-11   19-24    33-35                 9,45 10,55
 4   12 SAMPAIO    17 DIB        17- 6   24- 9    41-15                15,61  4,39
 5   1  CHAGAS     8  FALLEIROS  46- 2   17-27    63-29                16,80  3,20
 6   2  NICOLETTI  15 LAFRATTA   34-22   25-24    59-46                13,20  6,80
 7   -- --         9  DORIA                                                  12,00
 8   7  MAUTONE    4  EUGENIO     8-65   10-36   18-101                 0,00 20,00
 9   11 F�BIO      3  CAMPOS     18-48    9-38    27-86                 0,59 19,41

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  12                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   3  CAMPOS     14 AMARAL     18-37   10-29    28-66                 2,68 17,32
 2   5  CARVALHO   12 SAMPAIO    24- 1   52- 9    76-10                19,93  0,07
 3   4  EUGENIO    -- --                                               12,00
 4   15 LAFRATTA   11 F�BIO       1-27   45-11    46-38                12,07  7,93
 5   10 SULZBECK   2  NICOLETTI  33-26   41-13    74-39                16,93  3,07
 6   17 DIB        1  CHAGAS      1-46   20-21    21-67                 1,77 18,23
 7   8  FALLEIROS  13 FUTURE      7-27   12-22    19-49                 3,77 16,23
 8   9  DORIA      6  GOMES      34-20   66- 7   100-27                20,00  0,00
 9   16 MANDELOT   7  MAUTONE    47-11   31-32    78-43                16,93  3,07

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   13 FUTURE     15 LAFRATTA   28-17   29-21    57-38                14,39  5,61
 2   6  GOMES      2  NICOLETTI  42- 7   29-24    71-31                17,56  2,44
 3   7  MAUTONE    11 F�BIO       0-61    9-52    9-113                 0,00 20,00
 4   -- --         14 AMARAL                                                 12,00
 5   12 SAMPAIO    10 SULZBECK   44- 8   27-19    71-27                18,01  1,99
 6   16 MANDELOT   17 DIB        21-18   26- 8    47-26                14,76  5,24
 7   4  EUGENIO    5  CARVALHO    9-65   15-14    24-79                 0,91 19,09
 8   1  CHAGAS     3  CAMPOS      7-46   35-25    42-71                 3,92 16,08
 9   9  DORIA      8  FALLEIROS  39-21   36- 2    75-23                18,82  1,18

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                                        
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   8  FALLEIROS  4  EUGENIO     1-40    1-55     2-95                 0,00 20,00
 2   17 DIB        9  DORIA      18-24   14-33    32-57                 4,55 15,45
 3   15 LAFRATTA   12 SAMPAIO    30-25   10-19    40-44                 8,92 11,08
 4   10 SULZBECK   1  CHAGAS      0-48   12-26    12-74                 0,35 19,65
 5   2  NICOLETTI  -- --                                               12,00
 6   3  CAMPOS     13 FUTURE     25-28   35-15    60-43                14,01  5,99
 7   11 F�BIO      6  GOMES      39- 9    4-13    43-22                14,76  5,24
 8   14 AMARAL     7  MAUTONE     8-18   17-11    25-29                 8,92 11,08
 9   5  CARVALHO   16 MANDELOT    0-34    0-28     0-62                 0,35 19,65

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   9  DORIA      5  CARVALHO   46-24   34-14    80-38                17,79  2,21
 2   1  CHAGAS     15 LAFRATTA   36-36   49-17    85-53                16,52  3,48
 3   16 MANDELOT   8  FALLEIROS  61-18   31-16    92-34                19,33  0,67
 4   4  EUGENIO    17 DIB        62- 6   16-29    78-35                17,90  2,10
 5   6  GOMES      14 AMARAL     39-16   32-32    71-48                15,11  4,89
 6   7  MAUTONE    2  NICOLETTI  16-61   14-44   30-105                 0,00 20,00
 7   12 SAMPAIO    3  CAMPOS     33-50   17-10    50-60                 7,47 12,53
 8   -- --         11 F�BIO                                                  12,00
 9   13 FUTURE     10 SULZBECK   48-10   15-31    63-41                14,94  5,06

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   -- --         15 LAFRATTA                                               12,00
 2   14 AMARAL     17 DIB        30- 9   19-19    49-28                14,76  5,24
 3   4  EUGENIO    1  CHAGAS     28-16    6-20    34-36                 9,45 10,55
 4   9  DORIA      12 SAMPAIO    48- 5   10-27    58-32                15,61  4,39
 5   16 MANDELOT   13 FUTURE     35- 8   49-26    84-34                18,63  1,37
 6   6  GOMES      3  CAMPOS     16-32    3-35    19-67                 1,57 18,43
 7   7  MAUTONE    10 SULZBECK   28-40   35-16    63-56                11,83  8,17
 8   11 F�BIO      8  FALLEIROS  31-26   27-24    58-50                12,07  7,93
 9   2  NICOLETTI  5  CARVALHO    0-38   14-29    14-67                 1,09 18,91

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   10 SULZBECK   6  GOMES      11-33   23-35    34-68    0--4         3,20 12,80
 2   15 LAFRATTA   7  MAUTONE    25-24   31-25    56-49                11,83  8,17
 3   3  CAMPOS     -- --                                               12,00
 4   8  FALLEIROS  2  NICOLETTI  23-32    8-45    31-77                 1,77 18,23
 5   17 DIB        11 F�BIO      20- 8   34-32    54-40                13,41  6,59
 6   12 SAMPAIO    16 MANDELOT   12-42   22-62   34-104                 0,00 20,00
 7   5  CARVALHO   14 AMARAL     19-67   46- 2    65-69    0--4         8,92  7,08
 8   13 FUTURE     4  EUGENIO    29-12    7-47    36-59                 4,89 15,11
 9   1  CHAGAS     9  DORIA      24-18   39-23    63-41                14,94  5,06

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   14 AMARAL     8  FALLEIROS  38-16   40-12    78-28                18,63  1,37
 2   4  EUGENIO    12 SAMPAIO    14- 6   40-24    54-30                15,28  4,72
 3   6  GOMES      15 LAFRATTA   38-14   35-13    73-27                18,23  1,77
 4   13 FUTURE     9  DORIA      18-28   46-31    64-59                11,34  8,66
 5   7  MAUTONE    3  CAMPOS     26-58    5-57   31-115                 0,00 20,00
 6   11 F�BIO      5  CARVALHO   29-32   29-20    58-52                11,59  8,41
 7   16 MANDELOT   1  CHAGAS      0-25   11-14    11-39                 4,07 15,93
 8   2  NICOLETTI  17 DIB         7-15   30-53    37-68                 3,62 16,38
 9   -- --         10 SULZBECK                                               12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   17 DIB        10 SULZBECK   21-40   28-41    49-81                 3,48 16,52
 2   1  CHAGAS     -- --                                               12,00
 3   9  DORIA      2  NICOLETTI   7-21   21- 8    28-29                 9,72 10,28
 4   12 SAMPAIO    6  GOMES      21-23   39-29    60-52                12,07  7,93
 5   11 F�BIO      16 MANDELOT    3-27   11-30    14-57                 2,10 17,90
 6   7  MAUTONE    13 FUTURE      0-64   13-31    13-95                 0,00 20,00
 7   5  CARVALHO   15 LAFRATTA   26-13   28- 8    54-21                16,66  3,34
 8   8  FALLEIROS  3  CAMPOS      5-20    3-38     8-58                 1,37 18,63
 9   14 AMARAL     4  EUGENIO    10-32   33-32    43-64                 5,24 14,76

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   13 FUTURE     6  GOMES      21-25    9-31    30-56                 4,39 15,61
 2   2  NICOLETTI  16 MANDELOT   26-33    0-28    26-61                 3,07 16,93
 3   -- --         12 SAMPAIO                                                12,00
 4   1  CHAGAS     7  MAUTONE    68- 0   30- 6    98- 6                20,00  0,00
 5   9  DORIA      14 AMARAL     42-13   28-11    70-24                18,23  1,77
 6   4  EUGENIO    11 F�BIO      27-17   30-12    57-29                15,93  4,07
 7   3  CAMPOS     17 DIB        28-36   30-21    58-57                10,28  9,72
 8   10 SULZBECK   5  CARVALHO   13-49    0-43    13-92                 0,00 20,00
 9   15 LAFRATTA   8  FALLEIROS  33- 0   25-12    58-12                18,23  1,77

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   7  MAUTONE    -- --                                               12,00
 2   17 DIB        8  FALLEIROS  30- 6   21- 7    51-13   -1--2        16,32  0,68
 3   16 MANDELOT   9  DORIA      26-47   14-15    40-62                 5,06 14,94
 4   14 AMARAL     11 F�BIO      44- 7   10-14    54-21                16,66  3,34
 5   5  CARVALHO   3  CAMPOS     50-20   31-13    81-33                18,43  1,57
 6   10 SULZBECK   15 LAFRATTA   46-12   22-18    68-30                17,32  2,68
 7   6  GOMES      1  CHAGAS     25-24   17- 9    42-33                12,30  7,70
 8   12 SAMPAIO    13 FUTURE     10-42   15-30    25-72                 1,67 18,33
 9   4  EUGENIO    2  NICOLETTI  45-25   26- 6    71-31                17,56  2,44

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   9  DORIA      4  EUGENIO    17- 6   21-16    38-22                13,81  6,19
 2   14 AMARAL     16 MANDELOT   23-22   44- 9    67-31                17,06  2,94
 3   8  FALLEIROS  5  CARVALHO    4-22    8-32    12-54                 2,21 17,79
 4   3  CAMPOS     10 SULZBECK   28-23   41-18    69-41                15,93  4,07
 5   15 LAFRATTA   17 DIB        17-24   25- 6    42-30                12,98  7,02
 6   13 FUTURE     1  CHAGAS      9-28   17-16    26-44                 5,80 14,20
 7   7  MAUTONE    12 SAMPAIO    10-30   12-26    22-56                 3,20 16,80
 8   11 F�BIO      2  NICOLETTI   7-40   29-20    36-60                 4,72 15,28
 9   -- --         6  GOMES                                                  12,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                         
Tbl  Team                          1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   1  CHAGAS     12 SAMPAIO    32-10   26- 4    58-14                18,01  1,99
 2   -- --         13 FUTURE                                                 12,00
 3   6  GOMES      7  MAUTONE    14-11   47- 4    61-15                18,23  1,77
 4   2  NICOLETTI  14 AMARAL     33-39    7- 1    40-40                10,00 10,00
 5   16 MANDELOT   4  EUGENIO    43-18    2-21    45-39                11,59  8,41
 6   11 F�BIO      9  DORIA      24-44   14-26    38-70                 3,48 16,52
 7   10 SULZBECK   8  FALLEIROS  24-38   31-24    55-62                 8,17 11,83
 8   5  CARVALHO   17 DIB        25-19   49- 1    74-20                19,00  1,00
 9   3  CAMPOS     15 LAFRATTA   35-39   35-24    70-63                11,83  8,17


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  3:1  2:1  2:2  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2  10:1  10:2  11:1  11:2  12:1  12:2  13:1  13:2  14:1  14:2  15:1  15:2  16:1  16:2  17:1  17:2  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.