2017-03-10 - 05-26  CPEL 2017

Match results  PBN  CSV file  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2  10:1  10:2  11:1  11:2  12:1  12:2  13:1  13:2  14:1  14:2  15:1  15:2  More information

16 teams. Number of rounds: 15.

Rank  Team   Score  Name        Roster                                                                         

   1    15  233.35  CAMPOS      FERNANDES - VASARHELYI - MALTA - CAMPOS - MACHADO - BARROS - TANAKA            
   2     1  232.13  NADER       CHALOM - JUNQUEIRA - ARANHA - NADER - KLADT - TUSA                             
   3     6  220.04  CARVALHO    CARVALHO - THOMA - SABBAG - DIAS - PERIN - RAVENNA - CHAGAS                    
   4     5  192.00  DORIA       SAMPAIO - GANC - DORIA - MILOS - RODRIGUES - KABE                              
   5    10  178.24  MANDELOT    MANDELOT - MARCHIONI - MANDELOT - NOGUEIRA - MARCHIONI - NOGUEIRA              

   6     4  173.52  SAMPAIO     POLLAK - SAMPAIO - SAMPAIO - FERNANDES - STEFANI - SAMPAIO                     
   7     9  162.99  BIONDILLO   GAMA - PAIN - BIONDILLO - FURLAN - INAGUE - NOSCHESE - FERREIRA                
   8    14  161.97  GOMES       MARCHIONI - PEREIRA - GOMES - CASABONA - BATTAGGIA                             
   9    11  154.91  TAJTELBAUM  TAJTELBAUM - AMARAL - SASSON - SAAVEDRA - REZENDE - GORESCU - D 'IPPOLITO      
  10    13  128.85  BRAZ        PALMEIRA - BRAZ - REIMANN - PAOLI - GIANOTTI - ANDRADE - GIANNECHINNI - SARAIVA

  11     2  114.58  GARAFULIC   SAMPAIO - MAISSA - PRADO - NAVAJAS - GARAFULIC - PAGNONI - NICOLETTI - MANSILA 
  12    16  108.78  LEITÃO      LEITAO - KOHAN - SICUREL - MURO - TAUSZIG                                      
  13     7  103.31  DIB         DIB - SOUZA - ROSSI - ZVEIBIL - ROSSI - ANGER - LOEW                           
  14    12   96.21  SULZBECK    CHAPUIS - CHAPUIS - SULZBECK - KENEDI - JUNQUEIRA - KENEZ - MAIA               
  15     8   62.13  SOLETTI     SOLETTI - PANFILI - TAUBER - MAUTONE - MAIA - ODDI - LANDAU - ODDI             

  16     3   61.99  FALLEIROS   LAFRATTA - LAFRATTA - PIMENTEL - FRAIPONT - FALLEIROS - CHAMON                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  15                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   1  NADER       2  GARAFULIC   15-15   37- 9    52-24                15.93  4.07
 2   4  SAMPAIO     3  FALLEIROS   53- 6   29- 0    82- 6                20.00  0.00
 3   14 GOMES       13 BRAZ        25-31   34-11    59-42                14.01  5.99
 4   10 MANDELOT    9  BIONDILLO   14-29   20-22    34-51                 5.99 14.01
 5   7  DIB         8  SOLETTI     21-20   29-19    50-39                12.76  7.24
 6   16 LEITÃO      15 CAMPOS       7-44    9-25    16-69                 1.09 18.91
 7   6  CARVALHO    5  DORIA       25- 6   12-36    37-42                 8.66 11.34
 8   12 SULZBECK    11 TAJTELBAUM  13-36   10-44    23-80                 0.75 19.25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  14                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   4  SAMPAIO     14 GOMES       32-23   10-36    42-59                 5.99 14.01
 2   8  SOLETTI     10 MANDELOT     7-44   12-51    19-95                 0.00 20.00
 3   15 CAMPOS      1  NADER       40-26   14-31    54-57                 9.18 10.82
 4   7  DIB         16 LEITÃO      28-28    8-21    36-49                 6.80 13.20
 5   2  GARAFULIC   9  BIONDILLO    0-65   17-28    17-93                 0.00 20.00
 6   11 TAJTELBAUM  5  DORIA        6-32   13-29    19-61                 2.21 17.79
 7   3  FALLEIROS   12 SULZBECK    15-28   37-12    52-40                12.98  7.02
 8   13 BRAZ        6  CARVALHO    26-30   18-34    44-64                 5.42 14.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  13                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   16 LEITÃO      10 MANDELOT     3-57   18- 7    21-64                 2.10 17.90
 2   1  NADER       7  DIB         48-18    6-34    54-52                10.55  9.45
 3   8  SOLETTI     2  GARAFULIC   25-13   15-39    40-52                 7.02 12.98
 4   9  BIONDILLO   15 CAMPOS      27-35   26-18    53-53                10.00 10.00
 5   5  DORIA       3  FALLEIROS   47-15   36- 1    83-16                19.99  0.01
 6   6  CARVALHO    4  SAMPAIO      0- 0   10-10    10-10   8--10        18.00  0.00
 7   11 TAJTELBAUM  13 BRAZ        81- 3   19- 3   100- 6                20.00  0.00
 8   14 GOMES       12 SULZBECK    35- 2    7- 1    42- 3                17.44  2.56

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  12                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   7  DIB         9  BIONDILLO   16-20   10-33    26-53                 4.23 15.77
 2   15 CAMPOS      8  SOLETTI     55-25   45-17   100-42                19.33  0.67
 3   4  SAMPAIO     11 TAJTELBAUM   6-25   24-23    30-48    0--1         5.80 13.20
 4   3  FALLEIROS   13 BRAZ        27-32   21-43    48-75                 4.23 15.77
 5   12 SULZBECK    6  CARVALHO    25-21    5-31    30-52                 5.06 14.94
 6   2  GARAFULIC   16 LEITÃO      36-13   36-20    72-33                17.44  2.56
 7   5  DORIA       14 GOMES       46-16   71- 3   117-19                20.00  0.00
 8   10 MANDELOT    1  NADER        6-37   20-34    26-71                 1.88 18.12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   14 GOMES       15 CAMPOS      10-16   12-20    22-36                 6.59 13.41
 2   7  DIB         6  CARVALHO    13-50   28-28    41-78                 2.81 17.19
 3   13 BRAZ        16 LEITÃO      36-19   15-14    51-33                14.20  5.80
 4   9  BIONDILLO   12 SULZBECK    41-38   54- 5    95-43                18.82  1.18
 5   11 TAJTELBAUM  10 MANDELOT    29-22    5-11    34-33                10.28  9.72
 6   4  SAMPAIO     1  NADER        7-51    3-19    10-70                 0.51 19.49
 7   2  GARAFULIC   3  FALLEIROS   21-10   24-27    45-37                12.07  7.93
 8   8  SOLETTI     5  DORIA       11-17    0-39    11-56                 1.88 18.12

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                                                          
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   13 BRAZ        8  SOLETTI     46-15   19-17    65-32                16.66  3.34
 2   1  NADER       12 SULZBECK    29-27   57- 7    86-34    0--1        18.82  0.18
 3   5  DORIA       9  BIONDILLO   34-19   16-15    50-34                13.81  6.19
 4   14 GOMES       7  DIB         43-35   18-19    61-54                11.83  8.17
 5   16 LEITÃO      4  SAMPAIO      0- 0   10-10    10-10   -10-8         0.00 18.00
 6   11 TAJTELBAUM  2  GARAFULIC   27-11   18-21    45-32                13.20  6.80
 7   6  CARVALHO    10 MANDELOT    18-17   36-13    54-30                15.28  4.72
 8   3  FALLEIROS   15 CAMPOS       7-48   11-28    18-76    -1-0        -0.33 19.33

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   10 MANDELOT    14 GOMES       26-36   31-13    57-49                12.07  7.93
 2   7  DIB         3  FALLEIROS   40-24   24-31    64-55                12.30  7.70
 3   4  SAMPAIO     8  SOLETTI     27-21   32-21    59-42                14.01  5.99
 4   2  GARAFULIC   6  CARVALHO     2-48   23-27    25-75                 1.37 18.63
 5   15 CAMPOS      11 TAJTELBAUM   3-19   37- 8    40-27                13.20  6.80
 6   12 SULZBECK    16 LEITÃO      14-30   62-11    76-41                16.93  3.07
 7   1  NADER       5  DORIA       18- 7   31-17    49-24                15.45  4.55
 8   9  BIONDILLO   13 BRAZ        17-50   37-26    54-76                 5.06 14.94

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   9  BIONDILLO   4  SAMPAIO      6-16    6-40    12-56                 1.99 18.01
 2   8  SOLETTI     12 SULZBECK    18-33   18-38    36-71                 3.07 16.93
 3   16 LEITÃO      5  DORIA       10-39   37- 6    47-45                10.55  9.45
 4   3  FALLEIROS   10 MANDELOT    14-21   13-50    27-71                 1.99 18.01
 5   14 GOMES       2  GARAFULIC    9- 6   31-21    40-27                13.20  6.80
 6   13 BRAZ        1  NADER        0-17   36-23    36-40                 8.92 11.08
 7   11 TAJTELBAUM  7  DIB         14-12   18-31    32-43                 7.24 12.76
 8   15 CAMPOS      6  CARVALHO    28-12   20-37    48-49                 9.72 10.28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   8  SOLETTI     11 TAJTELBAUM   3-54   25-49   28-103                 0.00 20.00
 2   16 LEITÃO      14 GOMES       20-26    2-10    22-36                 6.59 13.41
 3   6  CARVALHO    9  BIONDILLO   51-30   18- 7    69-37                16.52  3.48
 4   13 BRAZ        15 CAMPOS       1-56    0-30     1-86                 0.00 20.00
 5   7  DIB         12 SULZBECK    23-37   22-15    45-52                 8.17 11.83
 6   2  GARAFULIC   4  SAMPAIO     27-10    7-35    34-45                 7.24 12.76
 7   5  DORIA       10 MANDELOT    19-24   14-30    33-54                 5.24 14.76
 8   1  NADER       3  FALLEIROS   74- 0   40- 0   114- 0                20.00  0.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   6  CARVALHO    1  NADER       31-31   22-25    53-56                 9.18 10.82
 2   3  FALLEIROS   9  BIONDILLO   31-26    1-30    32-56                 4.72 15.28
 3   11 TAJTELBAUM  16 LEITÃO      12-25   20-12    32-37                 8.66 11.34
 4   12 SULZBECK    2  GARAFULIC   18-10    5-29    23-39                 6.19 13.81
 5   5  DORIA       15 CAMPOS      13-55   34-34    47-89                 2.21 17.79
 6   10 MANDELOT    13 BRAZ         8-18   31-10    39-28                12.76  7.24
 7   14 GOMES       8  SOLETTI     35-10   27-29    62-39                15.11  4.89
 8   4  SAMPAIO     7  DIB         42-24   44- 1    86-25                19.57  0.43

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   16 LEITÃO      3  FALLEIROS   34- 8   33-32    67-40                15.77  4.23
 2   10 MANDELOT    4  SAMPAIO     39-36   28-25    67-61                11.59  8.41
 3   7  DIB         5  DORIA        0-71   30-28    30-99                 0.00 20.00
 4   1  NADER       11 TAJTELBAUM  26-11   33-21    59-32                15.77  4.23
 5   8  SOLETTI     6  CARVALHO    24-10   10-44    34-54                 5.42 14.58
 6   15 CAMPOS      12 SULZBECK    34- 9   35-28    69-37                16.52  3.48
 7   9  BIONDILLO   14 GOMES        5-12   17-24    22-36                 6.59 13.41
 8   2  GARAFULIC   13 BRAZ        36- 0   21-27    57-27                16.23  3.77

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP     +/-            Score   
 1   12 SULZBECK    10 MANDELOT    25- 9   10-21    35-30                11.34  8.66
 2   13 BRAZ        7  DIB         22-12   37-20    59-32    -4-0        11.77  4.23
 3   14 GOMES       1  NADER       15-47   22-11    37-58    0--4         5.24 10.76
 4   5  DORIA       2  GARAFULIC   21-15   25-17    46-32                13.41  6.59
 5   9  BIONDILLO   11 TAJTELBAUM  47-11   60- 8   107-19                20.00  0.00
 6   16 LEITÃO      6  CARVALHO    11-24   12-21    23-45                 5.06 14.94
 7   15 CAMPOS      4  SAMPAIO     45-21   21-13    66-34                16.52  3.48
 8   3  FALLEIROS   8  SOLETTI     15-43   28-20    43-63                 5.42 14.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   11 TAJTELBAUM  3  FALLEIROS   34-12   31-23    65-35                16.23  3.77
 2   6  CARVALHO    14 GOMES       29-10   27-15    56-25                16.38  3.62
 3   12 SULZBECK    4  SAMPAIO     22-30    5-34    27-64                 2.81 17.19
 4   8  SOLETTI     16 LEITÃO      12-28   14-23    26-51                 4.55 15.45
 5   10 MANDELOT    2  GARAFULIC   20- 2   27- 0    47- 2                18.12  1.88
 6   5  DORIA       13 BRAZ         5-17   45-14    50-31                14.39  5.61
 7   1  NADER       9  BIONDILLO   33-16   20-11    53-27                15.61  4.39
 8   7  DIB         15 CAMPOS      17-15   11-23    28-38                 7.47 12.53

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   2  GARAFULIC   7  DIB          4-26   20-10    24-36                 7.02 12.98
 2   15 CAMPOS      10 MANDELOT    33-16   31-11    64-27                17.19  2.81
 3   3  FALLEIROS   6  CARVALHO    10-48   27-32    37-80                 2.10 17.90
 4   4  SAMPAIO     5  DORIA       28-25   18- 7    46-32                13.41  6.59
 5   8  SOLETTI     1  NADER       12-61    2-72   14-133                 0.00 20.00
 6   13 BRAZ        12 SULZBECK    46-20   29-33    75-53                14.94  5.06
 7   14 GOMES       11 TAJTELBAUM  47-26   19-26    66-52                13.41  6.59
 8   16 LEITÃO      9  BIONDILLO   25-25   32- 9    57-34                15.11  4.89

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                           
Tbl  Team                            1       2       IMP                    Score   
 1   1  NADER       16 LEITÃO      13-13   61- 8    74-21                18.91  1.09
 2   9  BIONDILLO   8  SOLETTI     39- 4   16-19    55-23                16.52  3.48
 3   15 CAMPOS      2  GARAFULIC   40-19   54-12    94-31                19.72  0.28
 4   10 MANDELOT    7  DIB         20- 5   49- 7    69-12                19.25  0.75
 5   3  FALLEIROS   14 GOMES       18-25   26-30    44-55                 7.24 12.76
 6   6  CARVALHO    11 TAJTELBAUM  18- 3   17-20    35-23                12.98  7.02
 7   13 BRAZ        4  SAMPAIO     34-24    0-41    34-65                 3.62 16.38
 8   12 SULZBECK    5  DORIA        6-20   14-23    20-43                 4.89 15.11


Match results  PBN  CSV file  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  1:2  2:1  2:2  3:1  3:2  4:1  4:2  5:1  5:2  6:1  6:2  7:1  7:2  8:1  8:2  9:1  9:2  10:1  10:2  11:1  11:2  12:1  12:2  13:1  13:2  14:1  14:2  15:1  15:2  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.