2018-09-06 - 09  MINAS BAHIA E AMIGOS

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1  12:1  13:1  15:1  14:1  More information

15 teams. Number of rounds: 15. Bye (*) awards Average+.

Rank  Team   Score    Name       Roster                                                          

   1     7  232.82 *  BRANCO     CASTELLO BRANCO - DAVID - DORIA - PAIN                          
   2     6  194.22 *  LEÃO       THOMA - CARVALHO - SABBAG - DUQUE DIAS - PERIN - RAVENNA - PEREZ
   3     5  173.80 *  CAMPOS     IRIS - CAMPOS - SIMONE - ANDRADE - JUNQUEIRA                    
   4     1  172.54 *  CHAGAS     CHAGAS - KLADT KLADT - CHALOM - TUSA - SAMPAIO                  
   5    10  170.55 *  AMOEDO     AMOEDO - MIRABEAU - AMOEDO - VILLAS BOAS                        

   6    11  166.18 *  MANDELOT   MANDELOT - MARCHIONI - MARCHIONI - MANDELOT - NOGUEIRA - MILOS  
   7     8  161.39 *  GRAÇA      PONCIONI - SOUZA - PEREIRA - COSTA                              
   8     3  150.71 *  GOMES      GOMES - LIA - PEREIRA - CORREA                                  
   9    12  146.07 *  DELICO     MAGALHÃES - ANDRADE - SILVA NETO - CAMPOS - M RIBEIRO - ARANHA  
  10    13  139.39 *  FALLEIROS  PIMENTEL - FALLEIROS - LOEW - MAYER                             

  11     4  137.58 *  DAMIÃO     DE CASTRO - COUTINHO PAES - FERNANDES - JUNQUEIRA - MAIA        
  12    15  137.27 *  JEOVANI    MARCHIONI - BATTAGIA - SALOMÃO - SALOMÃO                        
  13    16  119.89 *  CHAMON     Alvim - FERREIRA DA SILVEIRA - CHAMON - FALK - MALTA - POLLAK   
  14     9   94.69 *  PRADO      PRADO - ASLAN - CHAPUIS - CHAPUIS                               
  15     2   87.37 *  QUIROGA    BASSETTO - QUIROGA - VILAS BOAS - LOBATO                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  15                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   1  CHAGAS     2  QUIROGA    32- 2    18.37  1.63
 2   4  DAMIÃO     3  GOMES      10-24     5.04 14.96
 3   -- --         13 FALLEIROS                 12.00
 4   10 AMOEDO     9  PRADO      13- 9    11.67  8.33
 5   7  BRANCO     8  GRAÇA      22-11    14.09  5.91
 6   16 CHAMON     15 JEOVANI    19-24     7.95 12.05
 7   6  LEÃO       5  CAMPOS     18-31     5.32 14.68
 8   12 DELICO     11 MANDELOT   11- 5    12.42  7.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  14                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   4  DAMIÃO     -- --                  12.00
 2   8  GRAÇA      10 AMOEDO     11-25     5.04 14.96
 3   15 JEOVANI    1  CHAGAS     13-20     7.23 12.77
 4   7  BRANCO     16 CHAMON     10- 0    13.78  6.22
 5   2  QUIROGA    9  PRADO      10-32     3.10 16.90
 6   11 MANDELOT   5  CAMPOS     16- 8    13.12  6.88
 7   3  GOMES      12 DELICO     18-37     3.77 16.23
 8   13 FALLEIROS  6  LEÃO       13-33     3.54 16.46

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  13                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   16 CHAMON     10 AMOEDO     12-23     5.91 14.09
 2   1  CHAGAS     7  BRANCO      6-27     3.32 16.68
 3   8  GRAÇA      2  QUIROGA    15-21     7.58 12.42
 4   9  PRADO      15 JEOVANI     9-12     8.73 11.27
 5   5  CAMPOS     3  GOMES      23-22    10.44  9.56
 6   6  LEÃO       4  DAMIÃO     20- 1    16.23  3.77
 7   11 MANDELOT   13 FALLEIROS   8-23     4.77 15.23
 8   -- --         12 DELICO                    12.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  12                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   7  BRANCO     9  PRADO      36- 4    18.68  1.32
 2   15 JEOVANI    8  GRAÇA      24-27     8.73 11.27
 3   4  DAMIÃO     11 MANDELOT   38-19    16.23  3.77
 4   3  GOMES      13 FALLEIROS  34- 7    17.87  2.13
 5   12 DELICO     6  LEÃO       19-30     5.91 14.09
 6   2  QUIROGA    16 CHAMON      7-46     0.38 19.62
 7   5  CAMPOS     -- --                  12.00
 8   10 AMOEDO     1  CHAGAS     26- 1    17.50  2.50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  11                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   -- --         15 JEOVANI                   12.00
 2   7  BRANCO     6  LEÃO       33-24    13.45  6.55
 3   13 FALLEIROS  16 CHAMON     38- 5    18.83  1.17
 4   9  PRADO      12 DELICO     17-37     3.54 16.46
 5   11 MANDELOT   10 AMOEDO     22-17    12.05  7.95
 6   4  DAMIÃO     1  CHAGAS     30-23    12.77  7.23
 7   2  QUIROGA    3  GOMES      29-34     7.95 12.05
 8   8  GRAÇA      5  CAMPOS     26-16    13.78  6.22

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  10                                           
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   13 FALLEIROS  8  GRAÇA       0-35     0.89 19.11
 2   1  CHAGAS     12 DELICO     18-12    12.42  7.58
 3   5  CAMPOS     9  PRADO      43- 2    19.85  0.15
 4   -- --         7  BRANCO                    15.52
 5   16 CHAMON     4  DAMIÃO      8-27     3.77 16.23
 6   11 MANDELOT   2  QUIROGA    29-20    13.45  6.55
 7   6  LEÃO       10 AMOEDO     28- 1    17.87  2.13
 8   3  GOMES      15 JEOVANI    25-19    12.42  7.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  9                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   10 AMOEDO     -- --                  12.00
 2   7  BRANCO     3  GOMES      21- 1    16.46  3.54
 3   4  DAMIÃO     8  GRAÇA       4-25     3.32 16.68
 4   2  QUIROGA    6  LEÃO        3-25     3.10 16.90
 5   15 JEOVANI    11 MANDELOT    9-26     4.25 15.75
 6   12 DELICO     16 CHAMON      7-22     4.77 15.23
 7   1  CHAGAS     5  CAMPOS     19-21     9.14 10.86
 8   9  PRADO      13 FALLEIROS  14-27     5.32 14.68

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  8                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   9  PRADO      4  DAMIÃO     15-22     7.23 12.77
 2   8  GRAÇA      12 DELICO      1-29     1.96 18.04
 3   16 CHAMON     5  CAMPOS     21-37     4.50 15.50
 4   3  GOMES      10 AMOEDO     21- 3    16.00  4.00
 5   -- --         2  QUIROGA                   12.00
 6   13 FALLEIROS  1  CHAGAS      1-40     0.38 19.62
 7   11 MANDELOT   7  BRANCO      0-35     0.89 19.11
 8   15 JEOVANI    6  LEÃO        4-27     2.89 17.11

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   8  GRAÇA      11 MANDELOT   15- 8    12.77  7.23
 2   16 CHAMON     -- --                  12.00
 3   6  LEÃO       9  PRADO      16- 3    14.68  5.32
 4   13 FALLEIROS  15 JEOVANI     8-19     5.91 14.09
 5   7  BRANCO     12 DELICO     12- 4    13.12  6.88
 6   2  QUIROGA    4  DAMIÃO     22- 6    15.50  4.50
 7   5  CAMPOS     10 AMOEDO      8- 8    10.00 10.00
 8   1  CHAGAS     3  GOMES       9-11     9.14 10.86

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   6  LEÃO       1  CHAGAS     15-29     5.04 14.96
 2   3  GOMES      9  PRADO      33-32    10.44  9.56
 3   11 MANDELOT   16 CHAMON     45-17    18.04  1.96
 4   12 DELICO     2  QUIROGA    22-24     9.14 10.86
 5   5  CAMPOS     15 JEOVANI    21- 5    15.50  4.50
 6   10 AMOEDO     13 FALLEIROS  16-27     5.91 14.09
 7   -- --         8  GRAÇA                     12.00
 8   4  DAMIÃO     7  BRANCO     16-42     2.31 17.69

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   16 CHAMON     3  GOMES      27-28     9.56 10.44
 2   10 AMOEDO     4  DAMIÃO     20-15    12.05  7.95
 3   7  BRANCO     5  CAMPOS     41- 2    19.62  0.38
 4   1  CHAGAS     11 MANDELOT   13-23     6.22 13.78
 5   8  GRAÇA      6  LEÃO       28-22    12.42  7.58
 6   15 JEOVANI    12 DELICO     28- 8    16.46  3.54
 7   9  PRADO      -- --                  12.00
 8   2  QUIROGA    13 FALLEIROS   6-22     4.50 15.50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   12 DELICO     10 AMOEDO     11-17     7.58 12.42
 2   13 FALLEIROS  7  BRANCO      2-54     0.00 20.00
 3   -- --         1  CHAGAS                    12.00
 4   5  CAMPOS     2  QUIROGA    40- 8    18.68  1.32
 5   9  PRADO      11 MANDELOT    5-49     0.00 20.00
 6   16 CHAMON     6  LEÃO        5-45     0.26 19.74
 7   4  DAMIÃO     15 JEOVANI    25-10    15.23  4.77
 8   3  GOMES      8  GRAÇA       6-23     4.25 15.75

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   11 MANDELOT   3  GOMES      42- 4    19.50  0.50
 2   6  LEÃO       -- --                  12.95
 3   12 DELICO     4  DAMIÃO     32-26    12.42  7.58
 4   8  GRAÇA      16 CHAMON      3-21     4.00 16.00
 5   10 AMOEDO     2  QUIROGA    34- 0    18.97  1.03
 6   5  CAMPOS     13 FALLEIROS   4-20     4.50 15.50
 7   1  CHAGAS     9  PRADO      32-10    16.90  3.10
 8   7  BRANCO     15 JEOVANI    28-28    10.00 10.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   2  QUIROGA    7  BRANCO      2-43     0.15 19.85
 2   15 JEOVANI    10 AMOEDO     12-16     8.33 11.67
 3   3  GOMES      6  LEÃO       12- 7    12.05  7.95
 4   4  DAMIÃO     5  CAMPOS      2-29     2.13 17.87
 5   8  GRAÇA      1  CHAGAS     23-26     8.73 11.27
 6   13 FALLEIROS  12 DELICO     27- 7    16.46  3.54
 7   -- --         11 MANDELOT                  12.00
 8   16 CHAMON     9  PRADO      27-21    12.42  7.58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                            
Tbl  Team                         IMP        Score   
 1   1  CHAGAS     16 CHAMON     23- 2    16.68  3.32
 2   9  PRADO      8  GRAÇA       0-12     5.61 14.39
 3   15 JEOVANI    2  QUIROGA    22-14    13.12  6.88
 4   10 AMOEDO     7  BRANCO     22- 7    15.23  4.77
 5   3  GOMES      -- --                  12.00
 6   6  LEÃO       11 MANDELOT   22- 5    15.75  4.25
 7   13 FALLEIROS  4  DAMIÃO     13-30     4.25 15.75
 8   12 DELICO     5  CAMPOS     14-15     9.56 10.44


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  8:1  9:1  10:1  11:1  12:1  13:1  15:1  14:1  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.